Traffic Signal at Washington St @ Walnut St

OPENED about 1 month ago #32922
Img_3178
Submitted Mon May 09, 2022

Same as 32352 but this was never actually resolved. On this stretch, many of the bicycle signals NEVER go green. Please remedy. This is confusing and dangerous. Many reports of this among community.

Type of Malfunction: Timing of Signal



address: Washington St @ Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 759962.5676548347, 2946109.8527366593

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33163497443685, -71.11613062059327

Timestamp Description
Mon May 09, 2022 09:06am Opened
Mon May 09, 2022 09:06am Submitted via Web Web