Sidewalk Repair at 27–99 Walbridge St

OPENED about 1 month ago #32973
Report
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

These bollards are badly rusting and corroding. Can they either be painted or a bollard cover placed on top of them? This is unsightly

Request Type: Raised



address: 27–99 Walbridge St

coordinates x,y: 755041.8359630613, 2951529.2213735213

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34656527213627, -71.13424283780697

Timestamp Description
Fri May 13, 2022 09:30am Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone