Public Trees at 57 Chatham St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be monitored by Forestry staff. - 21 days ago #33024
Report
Submitted Tue May 17, 2022

I saw and heard an Iron Mountain truck MA license S30 934 hit this tree across the street from Longwood Mall.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 57 Chatham St

coordinates x,y: 760842.3644376004, 2950262.0583174243

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34301787749878, -71.11280719698387

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 07, 2022 01:08pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be monitored by Forestry staff.
Tue May 17, 2022 09:33am Opened
Tue May 17, 2022 09:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone