Sidewalk Obstruction at 489 Washington St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - 3 months ago #33178
Report
Submitted Sat May 28, 2022

487 Washington St. never trimmed their hedge. Makes it impossible to use the sidewalk.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 489 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 757194.5224215906, 2948030.3589624935

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33693865373451, -71.12633646127316

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 01, 2022 08:25am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Sat May 28, 2022 06:43pm Opened
Sat May 28, 2022 06:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone