Sidewalk Obstruction at 170 Fairway Rd, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - 3 months ago #33227
Report
Submitted Tue May 31, 2022

This is the Boylston side of property. The pedestrian sidewalk requires a machete. Vines bushes rusty chain link. Much at face height.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 170 Fairway Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 749186.1586221921, 2943839.2492334284

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32553049925952, -71.15601852542828

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 01, 2022 08:23am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Tue May 31, 2022 08:11am Opened
Tue May 31, 2022 08:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone