Sidewalk Obstruction at 4 Griggs Rd

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - about 18 hours ago #33345
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 07, 2022

Hedge extends far over sidewalk. Has apparently spread over time and now needs to be cut back farther than property owner will care for.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 4 Griggs Rd

coordinates x,y: 757026.7936078847, 2948276.710346206

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33761666666667, -71.12695283333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 17, 2022 10:24am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Tue Jun 07, 2022 02:10pm Opened
Tue Jun 07, 2022 02:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone