Sidewalk Obstruction at 30 Williston Rd

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - about 17 hours ago #33359
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 08, 2022

The bushes are encroaching well over the sidewalk, making it almost impossible to pass, definitely with a wheelchair.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 30 Williston Rd

coordinates x,y: 753609.7220953235, 2948980.2949566906

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33958764703841, -71.1395802648056

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 17, 2022 10:23am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Wed Jun 08, 2022 09:23am Opened
Wed Jun 08, 2022 09:23am Submitted via iPhone Iphone