Public Trees at 1005 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you. This will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 3 days ago #33365
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 08, 2022

Please trim overhanging tree branches that are blocking the view of traffic lights at Beacon/St Mary's intersection, both sides of street. Photo at inbound lanes of Beacon.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 1005 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 762416.9085715432, 2951327.558709654

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34592188609214, -71.10696491843387

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 15, 2022 02:37pm Closed with status: Thank you. This will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Wed Jun 08, 2022 02:49pm Opened
Wed Jun 08, 2022 02:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone