Public Trees at Chestnut St

CLOSED Thank you. This location is on the pruning list. - 14 days ago #33369
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 08, 2022

This is for bushes, not a tree. For drivers on High St at the t-intersection, the view of cars approaching from the left on Chestnut St is blocked by the bushes that have grown too tall, again.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: Chestnut St

coordinates x,y: 758490.242600218, 2943341.5926493136

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32405679524996, -71.12162107819923

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 04, 2022 08:42am Closed with status: Thank you. This location is on the pruning list.
Wed Jun 08, 2022 08:10pm Opened
Wed Jun 08, 2022 08:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone