Public Trees at 216 Saint Paul St

CLOSED Thank you. This tree was inspected by Forestry staff and is ok. - 3 days ago #33416
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 11, 2022

This big old Beech on the NW corner of Parkman and St Paul has mushrooms growing where a large branch was removed

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 216 Saint Paul St

coordinates x,y: 759642.5314508001, 2950877.216062697

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34472075224517, -71.11723507843668

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 15, 2022 02:25pm Closed with status: Thank you. This tree was inspected by Forestry staff and is ok.
Sat Jun 11, 2022 05:55pm Opened
Sat Jun 11, 2022 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone