Sidewalk Repair at 1902 Beacon St

OPENED 2 months ago #33448
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 13, 2022

The green space on Beacon Street by the curb has not been mowed once! There is trash everywhere and tall weeds. It's really disgrace that this part of Brookline is not maintained

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 1902 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 751298.1393694401, 2947910.0129196085

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33667723165546, -71.14814651624495

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 13, 2022 06:05pm Opened
Mon Jun 13, 2022 06:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone