Damaged Sign at 200 Washington St

COMPLETED about 1 month ago #33588
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 22, 2022

One of 3 "signs" is now broken. They get disarranged a lot, and seem inadequate for preventing collisions with bike rack. Maybe that's why I rarely see a bike on it.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Bent



address: 200 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 759319.2223937601, 2946351.689803698

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33230650610627, -71.11850587852825

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 12, 2022 01:28pm Closed
Wed Jun 22, 2022 08:59am Opened
Wed Jun 22, 2022 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone