Public Trees at 100 Salisbury Rd
This stretch of Salisbury has a big canopy gap after a tree was taken down a few years ago. Do you think you could find a place to put a new one to help get the full canopy back?
Request Type: New Tree Request
address: 100 Salisbury Rd
coordinates x,y: 753231.6757207499, 2948763.754846603
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33899782689069, -71.14098192712575
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 15, 2022 06:47pm | Closed with status: Thank you. Forestry staff will look at this location. |
Sat Jul 09, 2022 01:06pm | Opened |
Sat Jul 09, 2022 01:06pm | Submitted via iPhone |