Sidewalk Obstruction at 143 Winchester St North Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - about 1 month ago #34158
Img_1150
Submitted Fri Jul 29, 2022

Tree has many low-hanging limbs impeding the sidewalk - have to duck to get by.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 143 Winchester St North Brookline

coordinates x,y: 756281.4341988881, 2950812.9792028037

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3445852, -71.1296689

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 17, 2022 08:34am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Fri Jul 29, 2022 10:39am Opened
Fri Jul 29, 2022 10:39am Submitted via Web Web