Sidewalk Repair at 60 Cramond Rd, Chestnut Hill
Multiple raised areas with cracks due to tree root growth. Recently person tripped, fell and got scraped up. Would very much appreciate having this small section between the brick drives repaired.
Request Type: Tree Roots
address: 60 Cramond Rd, Chestnut Hill
coordinates x,y: 751299.2729942682, 2942223.1463680277
coordinates lat,lng: 42.32107217873463, -71.1482290674591
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Oct 11, 2022 02:53pm | Closed with status: Surface cracks, will be put on asphalt list, not high priority |
Wed Aug 24, 2022 10:29am | Opened |
Wed Aug 24, 2022 10:29am | Submitted via Web |