Other at 58 Manchester Rd
Van parked on more than half the sidewalk. Does the town want to wait until someone in a wheelchair or on a walker tumbles into the ditch? Inappropriate private use of our sidewalk.
Request Type: Handicapped Accessibility
address: 58 Manchester Rd
coordinates x,y: 757901.7576286624, 2952345.5909302956
coordinates lat,lng: 42.34877127961449, -71.12365028032475
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Sep 30, 2022 12:03pm | Closed with status: Police enforcement issue |
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:18pm | Opened |
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:18pm | Submitted via iPhone |