Park Playground at 42.33 N 71.13 W

FORWARDED This will be forwarded to our maintenance crews to inspect/repair. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. Fall clean-up is occurring now and will take multiple visits as leaves drop. - 2 days ago #35844
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 23, 2022

Leaf cleanup from Clark Playground trees is needed for the piles on Mulford Street. Town crews cleaned up park but not the street where they blew some of the leaves

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: 42.33 N 71.13 W

coordinates x,y: 757399.3924911367, 2944685.620077675

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32775807846311, -71.12563303067542

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 06, 2022 08:48am Closed with status: This will be forwarded to our maintenance crews to inspect/repair. Thank you for bringing this to our attention. Fall clean-up is occurring now and will take multiple visits as leaves drop.
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:59pm Opened
Wed Nov 23, 2022 02:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone