Other at 184 Aspinwall Ave
I called this dead-tree-leaning-on-wire situation in to Eversource on Nov 25, but as of this morning it's still there. Tree is broken at base. Wires supply homes other than property address. Unsafe.
Request Type: Health and Sanitation Code Issues
address: 184 Aspinwall Ave
coordinates x,y: 760126.0237877583, 2947994.352740045
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33680409999999, -71.11549469999999
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Nov 30, 2022 05:48pm | Closed with status: Thank you. This tree is a private tree on private land. We have notified Eversource. |
Wed Nov 30, 2022 03:35pm | Opened |
Wed Nov 30, 2022 03:35pm | Submitted via iPhone |