Public Trees at Washington St @ Bartlett St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is a private tree and is the responsibility of the property owner. We will communicate with them regarding addressing this issue. - about 1 year ago #38495
Photo_20230525_074740
Submitted Thu May 25, 2023

Trees blocking sidewalk

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: Washington St @ Bartlett St

coordinates x,y: 754011.516673806, 2949544.5691498644

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34113137, -71.13808528

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2023 11:23pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is a private tree and is the responsibility of the property owner. We will communicate with them regarding addressing this issue.
Thu May 25, 2023 11:48am Opened
Thu May 25, 2023 11:48am Submitted via Android Android