Other Request at 1-99 Homer St Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

construction material needs to be cleaned up

request #: 1002

status: Closed. Dear Sirs, The construction materials you refer to are scheduled to be removed at the end of the sidewalk construction on this section of Harvard Street. We expect the contractor to remove or reuse this material by no later than 10/18/2011.

submitted: Fri Sep 16, 2011 08:48AM

opened: Fri Sep 16, 2011 08:48AM

closed: Fri Sep 16, 2011 09:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.335996,-71.119359 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.335996,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair