Graffiti Request at Kent St, Brookline Village

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti on sign advising Kent/Station St as permit-only as of April. Since this sign (which has been here since the spring) has served its intended purpose, I might suggest its removal instead of doing any graffiti remediation.

request #: 1022

status: Closed. Thank you for contacting the Brookline Police Department. Your request regarding Graffiti has been received and is now with our Graffiti investigations unit. We will send a follow up email with the status.

offensive: no

submitted: Thu Sep 29, 2011 07:44AM

opened: Thu Sep 29, 2011 07:44AM

closed: Thu Sep 29, 2011 12:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3332780336662,-71.1171973446288 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3332780336662,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign