Streetlight Request at 159 St Paul St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Street light on St. Paul Street, outside the Budda restaurant on the corner of Beacon St. and St. Paul St. it cockeyed and no longer pointed downward. It shines into the window of the condos across the street.

request #: 1028

status: Closed. The streetlight has been fixed. Thank you.

:

submitted: Tue Oct 04, 2011 06:49PM

opened: Tue Oct 04, 2011 06:49PM

closed: Wed Oct 12, 2011 10:29AM

Staticmap?center=42.3430922119768,-71.1171765925903 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3430922119768,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair