Other Request at 48-86 Chapel St, Brookline

Closed over 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Chain link fence on park side of Chapel St at intersection with Colchester St damaged since between Thanksgiving and Dec 31 2010. Appears to have been the result of an auto accident. Probably the MBTA's responsibility.

request #: 1030

status: Closed. We have contacted the MBTA on this request as it is their responsibility. Thank you for using BrookOnLine.

submitted: Wed Oct 05, 2011 01:09PM

opened: Wed Oct 05, 2011 01:09PM

closed: Wed Oct 12, 2011 11:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3424524638001,-71.1091783348266 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3424524638001,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign