Other Request at 143 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Red LED traffic light on south curb visible when traveling westbound on Longwood Ave has a large number of LED "bulbs" burned out -- so much so that it's lost it's round shape and doesn't look much like a traffic light at night time.

request #: 1032

status: Closed. This has been resolved. Thank you

submitted: Wed Oct 05, 2011 01:13PM

opened: Wed Oct 05, 2011 01:13PM

closed: Wed Oct 12, 2011 10:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3402954590336,-71.1129119697754 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3402954590336,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight