Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 180 St Paul St, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

There's a lot of broken glass under a tree on the sidewalk in front of 180 Saint Paul Street. (I accidentally reported this yesterday as 186 St. Paul St. because the number was so faded on the building. Sorry.)

request #: 1043

status: Closed. The glass on sidewalk has been removed- thank you for your request

submitted: Wed Oct 12, 2011 07:18PM

opened: Wed Oct 12, 2011 07:18PM

closed: Wed Oct 26, 2011 10:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3437363,-71.1171223 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437363,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign