Graffiti Request at 11-39 Warwick Rd Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Looks like an M, sort of. It's new in the last month or so.

request #: 1045

status: Closed. The graffiti at 11-39 Warwick Road has been removed. Thank you again for reporting the graffiti using BrookOnLineNotifier

offensive: no

submitted: Sun Oct 16, 2011 04:31PM

opened: Sun Oct 16, 2011 04:31PM

closed: Wed Oct 26, 2011 12:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.338076,-71.14305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338076,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk