Graffiti Request at N42.34 E71.14

Closed about 7 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

Picture of new graffiti

request #: 1046

status: Closed. Your request for Graffiti removal has been submitted to the Community Relations Officer and DPW Traffic Systems for resolution. Per Town By-Laws, depending upon what type of property the graffiti is located on (i.e., public vs private), it can take up to 14 days to remove the graffiti. Thank you for reporting the graffiti using BrookOnLine Notifier

offensive: yes

submitted: Sun Oct 16, 2011 04:35PM

opened: Sun Oct 16, 2011 04:35PM

closed: Mon Oct 17, 2011 10:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.33801,-71.143054 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33801,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight