Streetlight Request at 1471 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Bulb is out on this streetlight!! Thank you.

request #: 1052

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

:

submitted: Tue Oct 25, 2011 12:22PM

opened: Tue Oct 25, 2011 12:22PM

closed: Mon Oct 31, 2011 10:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398971,-71.1280607 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398971,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair