Other Request at Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 9 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Suckers on tree trunk kill this species pretty quick. Please remove suckers from sycamores trunk.

request #: 1055

status: Closed. The work has been completed. Thank you for your request.

submitted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:00PM

opened: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:00PM

closed: Tue Nov 15, 2011 04:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3429283546678,-71.1186711956478 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3429283546678,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter