Graffiti Request at 1016 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti on both sides of news-box.

request #: 1057

status: Closed. Your request to for Graffiti removal has been submitted to the Community Relations Officer and DPW Traffic Systems for resolution. Per Town By-Laws, depending upon what type of property the graffiti is located, (i.e., public vs. private), it can take up to 14 days to remove the graffiti. Thank you for reporting the graffiti using BrookOnLine Notifier

offensive: no

submitted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:25PM

opened: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:25PM

closed: Mon Oct 31, 2011 04:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3461049283318,-71.1075616535462 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3461049283318,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair