Graffiti Request at N42.35 E71.11

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Graffiti on USPS mail storage box.

request #: 1058

status: Closed. Your request for Graffiti removal has been submitted to the Community Relations Officer and DPW Traffic Systems for resolution. Per Town By-Laws, depending upon what type of property the graffiti is located on (i.e., public vs. private), it can take up to 14 days to remove the graffiti. Thank you for reporting the graffiti using BrookOnLine Notifier

offensive: no

submitted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:31PM

opened: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:31PM

closed: Thu Oct 27, 2011 12:42PM

Staticmap?center=42.3470948445894,-71.1073093582763 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3470948445894,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees