Other Request at 1199 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wrong location. Missing water gate cover is on Beacon St. between St. Paul and Kent Streets. (Case 1057)

request #: 1059

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Oct 27, 2011 04:24PM

opened: Thu Oct 27, 2011 04:24PM

closed: Mon Oct 31, 2011 07:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3434551248892,-71.1159263209538 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434551248892,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight