Damaged Sign Request at Chapel St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

The stop sign at the corner of Chapel and Colchester has been knocked to the ground.

request #: 1064

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Nov 03, 2011 07:51AM

opened: Thu Nov 03, 2011 07:51AM

closed: Fri Nov 04, 2011 07:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3416649,-71.110333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti