Damaged Sign Request at 55 Buswell St, Boston

Closed almost 8 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please replace slanted and rusty pole so that both signs are uniform and not too high.

request #: 1073

status: Closed. Damaged Sign Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: no

submitted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:12AM

opened: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:12AM

closed: Tue Nov 22, 2011 08:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3473502695955,-71.1070139799929 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3473502695955,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign