Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at St Marys St, Brookline

Closed almost 8 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Deteriorated sidewalk. This corner should be replaced before street is resurfaced after sewer separation project

request #: 1076

status: Closed. This sidewalk is in a construction zone and will be repaired as construction is completed.

submitted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:32AM

opened: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:32AM

closed: Tue Nov 15, 2011 10:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3481929861403,-71.106908535651 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3481929861403,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair