Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at St Marys St, Brookline

Closed almost 8 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please replace stretch of sidewalk prior to resurfacing street after sewer separation project. Thank you!

request #: 1078

status: Closed. This sidewalk is in a construction zone and will be repaired as construction is completed.

submitted: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:35AM

opened: Thu Nov 10, 2011 09:35AM

closed: Tue Nov 15, 2011 10:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3475805210972,-71.1071674526556 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3475805210972,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair