Graffiti Request at Dean Rd, Brookline

Closed about 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

request #: 1082

status: Closed. Your request for Graffiti removal has been submitted to the Community Relations Officer and DPW Traffic Systems for resolution. Per Town By-Laws, depending upon what type of property the graffiti is located on (i.e., public vs. private), it can take up to 14 days to remove the graffiti. Thank you for reporting the graffiti using BrookOnLine Notifer.

offensive: no

submitted: Sun Nov 13, 2011 08:09AM

opened: Sun Nov 13, 2011 08:09AM

closed: Mon Nov 14, 2011 03:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359638166667,-71.1417399666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359638166667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti