Graffiti Request at Tappan St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


In the alley

request #: 1083

status: Closed. Your request for Graffiti removal has been submitted to the Community Relations Officer and DPW Traffic Systems for resolution. Per Town By-Laws, depending upon what type of property the fraffiti is located on (i.e., public vs. private), it can take up to 14 days to remove the graffiti. Thank you for using BrookOnLine Notifier.

offensive: no

submitted: Sun Nov 13, 2011 08:21AM

opened: Sun Nov 13, 2011 08:21AM

closed: Mon Nov 14, 2011 03:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3359254666667,-71.1380920166667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair