Damaged Sign Request at 1306 Beacon St Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

"Share the road"sign blocking "Yield to pedestrians" sign.

request #: 1097

status: Closed. Correct location is 1324 Beacon, see request #1098

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Nov 18, 2011 11:34AM

opened: Fri Nov 18, 2011 11:35AM

closed: Tue Nov 22, 2011 08:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.342498,-71.12064 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342498,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees