Damaged Sign Request at 1324 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via Web Web_tiny

2011-11-18_11-34-57_265

Correct location for request #: 1097 "Share the road"sign blocking "Yield to pedestrians in crosswalk" sign.

request #: 1098

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sign request has been resolved.

has pole: yes

submitted: Fri Nov 18, 2011 11:51AM

opened: Fri Nov 18, 2011 11:51AM

closed: Tue Nov 29, 2011 11:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3422137825147,-71.1214730796928 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3422137825147,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign