Damaged Sign Request at 121 Centre St, Brookline

Closed almost 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Virtually the entire stretch of Centre Street, both sides, has faded or beat up signs. Further, the two no parking here to corner signs in good shape do not bear any arrow.

request #: 1115

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Nov 23, 2011 12:59PM

opened: Wed Nov 23, 2011 12:59PM

closed: Tue Nov 29, 2011 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3445181083328,-71.1276465375639 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3445181083328,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike