Damaged Sign Request at 46 Carlton St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Do we really need two "no parking" signs that close?

request #: 1134

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Dec 01, 2011 08:52AM

opened: Thu Dec 01, 2011 08:53AM

closed: Mon Dec 05, 2011 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3451058054737,-71.1089398898846 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3451058054737,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti