Other Request at 1265 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 8 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Gas gate jutting out high.

request #: 1145

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Gas gate has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Dec 03, 2011 05:06PM

opened: Sat Dec 03, 2011 05:06PM

closed: Thu Dec 22, 2011 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.342809834557,-71.1187171284772 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.342809834557,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Other
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair