Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk blocked by overgrown shrubs growing through fence

request #: 1147

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sun Dec 04, 2011 08:10AM

opened: Sun Dec 04, 2011 08:10AM

closed: Mon Dec 12, 2011 03:11PM

Staticmap?center=42.3311476,-71.13602905 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3311476,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees