Damaged Sign Request at 1080 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Faded tow away zone. On both handicap parking signs.

request #: 1187

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 01:20PM

opened: Mon Dec 12, 2011 01:20PM

closed: Thu Dec 15, 2011 07:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3452565540023,-71.1106541567213 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3452565540023,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair