Damaged Sign Request at Lenox St, Brookline

Closed about 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The U turn to Lenox Street has since been blocked off. Should the two no parking and one way signs in that sealed stretch be removed?

request #: 1188

status: Closed. Any requested regulation changes must be made in writing to the Transportation Board for discussion at a public meeting. Please submit request to Transportation Board 333 Washington Street Brookline, MA 02445 with your reason for request and contact information.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Dec 13, 2011 11:48AM

opened: Tue Dec 13, 2011 11:48AM

closed: Thu Dec 29, 2011 09:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3490874190278,-71.1099094246245 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3490874190278,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole