Damaged Sign Request at St Paul St, Brookline

Closed over 6 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Do we need two no parking signs that close? Corner of St. Paul and Beacon by Holiday Inn.

request #: 1241

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Dec 20, 2011 03:28PM

opened: Tue Dec 20, 2011 03:28PM

closed: Thu Dec 22, 2011 12:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3436303809679,-71.1169451103277 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3436303809679,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign