Damaged Sign Request at 18-20 Lenox St Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

One way sign should be removed because the turnoff from Mountfort Street was eliminated.

request #: 1248

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:13AM

opened: Wed Jan 04, 2012 11:13AM

closed: Thu Jan 05, 2012 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.348988,-71.110047 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.348988,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk