Damaged Sign Request at Mountfort St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Faded no left turn sign at Essex and Mountfort Sts.

request #: 1268

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 11, 2012 11:19AM

opened: Wed Jan 11, 2012 11:19AM

closed: Fri Jan 13, 2012 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3500998272024,-71.1110283248789 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3500998272024,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole