Damaged Sign Request at Babcock St, Brookline

Closed over 7 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

2 Faded signs.

request #: 1269

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The damaged sign has been repaired.

has pole: yes

submitted: Wed Jan 11, 2012 12:14PM

opened: Wed Jan 11, 2012 12:14PM

closed: Wed Jan 18, 2012 07:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3486773763246,-71.1210897099889 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3486773763246,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk